LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY
Hotel Nice**

 


In order to comply with the law and provide security and confidence to all users, we inform, under Law 34/2002 on Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you that this site is the property NICE HOTEL, SL CIF B25230442 and address in La Seu d'Urgell, Avenida Pau Claris 4 C.P. 25700 La Seu d'Urgell (Lleida - Spain) and registered in the Trade Register Lleida with the following information: Volume 15, Folio 166, Sheet L-261, Registration No. 3rd.

 

For any questions or suggestions, please contact us by calling (+34) 973 352 100 or sending an e-mail to the address nice@hotelnice.net.

 

All contents, text, images, and source codes are the property of HOTEL NICE or third parties that have acquired their exploitation rights, and are protected by Intellectual and Industrial Property.

 

In compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that personal data you provide through this page will be treated confidentially and will be incorporated into our files for the purpose of provide the services requested, respond to your requests for information and sending information about our products and services, including by electronic means. To process gifts stays third in our hotel, we need to provide us with personal information of the recipient (name and address), so we certify that you have the consent of the owner for the transfer to HOTEL NICE your data personal with the purpose of managing the contracted gift.

 

Also, please note that if we receive your resume for any of the jobs posted on our website, personal, labor and curricular data will be incorporated into a file of "Human Resources", in order to have your resume to carry out recruitment processes. While not expressly cancel your personal data from our files, we understand that you remain interested in joining them for future selection processes until we deem appropriate.

 

All our files are legally registered in the General Register of Personal Data of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, and that to safeguard the security of their personal data the necessary technical and organizational security measures required by Royal Decree 1720 will apply / 2007 regulates the regulation of safety measures of files containing personal data.

 

In any case you may exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the law addressing NICE HOTEL, S.L. - Responsible for Data Protection - Avenida Pau Claris 4 C.P. 25700 La Seu d'Urgell (Lleida) for identification attaching a copy of your ID.